Northern Bristol County Registry of Deeds

Barry J. Amaral, Register

Grantor - Grantee Index Book Images

Available Indices (click on date to jump to section):
1686-1795, 1795-1840, 1840-1866

Back to top of page

Grantor 1881-1910 Grantee 1881-1910
A - Attleborough Coal Co A - Attleborough Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Immanuel Church
Attleborough Congregational Society - Barrette Attleborough Town -
Berman
Barron - Blaisdell Bernard -
Bristol County National Bank
Blake - Brian Bristol County Savings -
Calvert
Bric - Burrige Camara - Clary
Burrill - Carpentier Clear River Mills -
Czerwonka
Carr - Cliver Da Amaral - Dudevoir
Clonan - Coutu Dudley - Fall River Youngs
Couture - Davitt Falls - Geagon
Davol - Dorszewski Geaney - Hanify
Dorwart - Elsbree Hanlon-Hollingsworth
Elsemore - Flaherty Hollis - J
Flanagan - Gardner K - Leyotte
Garety - Greenfeld LHeureux - Martineau
Greenhalgh - Hargreaves Martines
Mechanics Co-operative Bank
Harkins - Herrity Mechanics Co-operative Savings - Nicholson
Hersey - Hough Nickel - Paull
Houghton - Junior Paulson - Pyper
Kaen - Laws Quall - Ryorden
Lawson - Lovering Sa - Slocum
Lovett - Marcotte Sloman Taunton Pawtucket Street Railway Co
Marcoullier - McQueeny Taunton Boat Club - Thurber
McQuestin - Mount Pleasant Cemetary Assoc Thurgaland - Watrous
Moura - Nuns Watson Wickford Savings Bank
Nuttall - Peavey Widoff - Z
Peck - Plymouth Savings Bank
Pocasset Manufacturing Co - Restigian
Reutersvard - Rothwell
Rottenbach - Short, Willard
Short, William - Snell
Snow - Swan
Swan Point - Thornley
Thornton - Vetr
Veysey - Wetherell
Wexel - Williams, George D
Williams, George E -
Z

Back to top of page

Grantor 1867-1880 Grantee 1867-1880
A - Bardsley A - Beals
Baril - Bottomore Beaman - Bristol, County of
Bottoms - Burgess Bristol County Agriculture -
Burney
Burghard - Clapp Burnham - Corday
Clark - Cuttle Corey - Ebbit
Dabbert Durfee Mills Eckersley - F
Durgin - Fiske G - Hawkins
Fitcher - Grant Hawks - King
Granton
Hathaway, Angeline E
King David Lodge -
McAllister
Hathaway, Annie
Howard, Edwin D
McAloon - O
Howard, Elijah - Kurte P - Richardson School Fund of Attleboro, Trustees
Lacey - Mahon Richmond - Stott
Mahoney - Mills Stowe - Weis
Milne -
Parkinson, Hannah
Weisner - Z
Parkinson, James -
Rainey
Rainford - Rymer
Saar -
Somerset Iron Company
Somerset Methodist -
Totten
Touhey - Whitely
Whitemore - Z

Back to top of page

Grantor 1840-1866 Grantee 1840-1866
A - Bagin A - Barrett
Bailey - Blezzard Barrows - Brien
Bliffen - Briggs, Nathan Briggs - Calder
Briggs, Nathaniel -
Byron
Caldwell - Conyer
Cabot - Chambers Cook - Dean, Horace
Champlin - Corcoran Dean, Horatio - E
Cordingly - Dane F - Gerry
Danforth - Dodd Gibbons - Haworth
Dodge - Ewing Hawthorne - I
F J - Lincoln, Horatio
G Lincoln, Ichabod - McElroy
Ha - Hendrick McEnroe - O
Henley - Hyland Packard - Presbrey
I - K Presbrey Stove - R
L - Maker Sabins - Sparks
Makinson - Millier Sparrow - T
Mills - O U - Wightman
Packard -
Pierce, Edward M
Wilbur - Z
Pierce, Edwin - Reed, Isaac W
Reed, James - Roche
Rockett - Sherburne
Sherman - Southgate
Southwick - Tennant
Tenney - V
Wade - White, Jonathan
White, Joseph -
Williams, Rhodolphus
Wiliams, Richard - Z

Back to top of page

Grantor 1795-1840 Grantee 1795-1840
Abbott -
Attleboro First Parish
Abbott - Bamford
Attleboro, Inhabitants - Battelle Bancroft - Boucher
Battey - Boston Bank Bouldrey - Burges(Burgess), David
Bosworth - Bristol County Bank Burges(Burgess), Elisha
Bristol First Baptist Church -
Byrom
Clasby - Cutting
Caffrey - Chesbrough Daggett - Driscoll
Chessman - Cross Drown - F
Crossman - Deane G
Deans - Ewer Hack - Hews
Fagan - Gifford, Perry Hicks - I
Gifford, Prince - Harvey J - Levere
Haskell - Horr Lewey - McFarlin
Horton - Justin McGiven - Park
Kane - Leonard, Abijah Parker - Pipon
Leonard, Adeline -
Makepeace, Seth
Pitcher - Rice
Makepeace, Simeon -
Morton, Joseph
Richard -
Seekonk Baptost Church
Morton, Lendel - Paun Seekonk Branch RR - Snell
Pawtucket - Piggsley Snow - Thayer
Pike - Richmond Thomas - Wastcoat
Rickard -
Seekonk, Inhabitants
Waste - Wilde
Seekonk, Proprietors -
Smith, George W
Wilder - Y
Smith, Gilbert - Sylvester
Tabor - Trustees of Fall River Methodist Episcopal Society
Trustees of New Bedford -
Wheaton, Patience
Wheaton, Peirce - Williams, Patty
Williams, Paul - Y

Back to top of page

Grantor 1686-1795 Grantee 1686-1795
A - Billingham A - Billings
Billings - Bullgar Bimelech - Bunker
Bullock - Clifford Bunn - Cleveland
Closen - Dean, Seth Clifford - Debloise
Dean, Silas - F Decrow - F
G - Hazel G - Hedges
Head - Kimball Hedley - Kilrop
Kimber - L Kilton -
Little Compton, Proprietors
M - O Littlefield - Pearse
P - Q Pearson - Q
R - Sharp Radlof - Silley
Shaw - Starr Simes - Thornton
State of Massachusetts Bay -
Tucker, Benjamin
Thrasher - Whitaker
Tucker, Cornelius - Whiticer Whitcomb - Y
Whitney - Y

Back to top of page








Copyright #year(now())#, Northern Bristol County Registry of Deeds
The documents provided in this web site are for informational purposes only. To obtain an official copy please contact directly the Northern Bristol County Registry of Deeds. For further information or support, Contact Us.